Ukrainian team INVICTUS GAMES TORONTO 2017 • 23 - 30 September 2017 Toronto, Canada

TORONTO 2017 canada flag

schedule of competitions of the Ukrainian national team

Events with official delegation and the national team of Invictus Games Ukraine
  • Date:
    21.09.2017
    Time:
    14:10 – 15:30
    Venue:
    Toronto Airport (YYZ), Canada
    Event:
    The solemn meeting of the Ukrainian Diaspora Canadians at the Toronto airport
  • Date:
    02.10.2017
    Time:
    15:40 – 17:00
    Venue:
    Boryspil Airport (KBP), Kiev
    Event:
    Solemn meeting of the national team of fans and the press
Opening Ceremony
Air Canada Center(ACC)
Closing Ceremony
Air Canada Center(ACC)
SPORT
VENUE
Cycling
High Park (TIC), Toronto, Canada
Indoor Rowing
Sheraton, Toronto, Canada
Mattamy Athletic Centre (MAC)
Powerlifting
Sheraton, Toronto, Canada
Mattamy Athletic Centre (MAC)
Swimming
Toronto Pan Am Sports Centre (PAC)
Archery
Fort York (FYK), Toronto, Canada
Athletics - run
York Lions Stadium(YOR), Toronto, Canada
Para Ice Hockey (Sledge)
DEMO SPORT
Mastercard Centre (MCC)
Jaguar Land Rover Driving Challenge
Distillery District (JLR)
Sitting Volleyball
Toronto Pan Am Sports Centre (PAC)/Mattamy Athletic Centre (MAC)
19:30-22:00
19:30-22:00
THu 21
Fri 22
Sat 23
Sun 24
Mon 25
Tue 26
Wed 27
Thu 28
Fri 29
Sat 30
Sun 01
Day-1
Day-2
Day-3
Day-4
Day-5
Day-6
Day-7
Day-8
Training
10:00-13:00
Training
10:00-13:00
Time Trial
09:00-14:15
Criterium
09:00-17:00
Training (Sheraton)
9:00-21:00
Training (Sheraton)
9.00-15:00
Training (Sheraton)
9.00-21:00
Training (Sheraton)
9.00-21:00
Finals
19:00-23:30
Training (Sheraton)
9:00-21:00
Training (Sheraton)
9:00-15:00
Training (Sheraton)
9:00-21:00
Women and LW Men
18:00-22:30
MW and HW Men
10:00–14:30
Training
11:00-15:00
Training
11:00-15:00
Training
11:00-15:00
Prelims
11:00-14:00
Finals
19:00–22:45
Official Practice
09:00-17:00
Qualifications
10:00–16:30
Eliminations
10:00–14:00
Finals
9:00–18:00
Training (Both Tracks)
10.00-14:00
Heats and Finals
11:00-20:45
Heats and Finals
09:00-18:00
Training
10:00-14:00
Demo Match
14:45-16:00
Finals
11:00-15:30
Training (PAC)
10:00-19:00
Training (PAC)
10:00-19:00
Prelims (PAC)
09:00-16:00
Finals (MAC)
17:00-22:45