INVICTUS GAMES THE HAGUE 2020   09-16 MAY 2020   THE HAGUE, THE NETHERLANDS

TORONTO 2017 canada flag

schedule of competitions of the Ukrainian national team

  • Date:
    21.09.2017 Thursday
    time:
    14:10-15:30
    Location:
    Toronto Airport (YYZ), Canada
    Description:
    The solemn meeting of the Ukrainian Diaspora Canadians at the Toronto airport
  • Date:
    22.09.2017 Friday
    time:
    10:00-13:00
    Location:
    High Park (TIC) Toronto, Canada
    Description:
    Cycling traning
  • Date:
    22.09.2017 Friday
    time:
    09:00-21:00
    Location:
    Sheraton Toronto, Canada
    Description:
    Training Indoor Rowing
  • Date:
    22.09.2017 Friday
    time:
    09:00-21:00
    Location:
    Sheraton Toronto, Canada
    Description:
    Powerlifting Training
  • Date:
    22.09.2017 Friday
    time:
    11:00-15:00
    Location:
    Toronto Pan Am Sports Centre (PAC)
    Description:
    Swimming Training
  • Date:
    22.09.2017 Friday
    time:
    19:00-22:00
    Location:
    Liberty Grand Entertainment Centre, Toronto, Canada
    Description:
    Solemn reception in honor of the national team of Ukraine
  • Date:
    Day 1 23.09.2017 Saturday
    time:
    10:00-14:00
    Location:
    York Lions Stadium, Toronto, Canada
    Description:
    Athletics Training
  • Date:
    Day 1 23.09.2017 Saturday
    time:
    09:00-15:00
    Location:
    Sheraton Toronto, Canada
    Description:
    Indoor Rowing Training
  • Date:
    Day 1 23.09.2017 Saturday
    time:
    09:00-15:00
    Location:
    Sheraton Toronto, Canada
    Description:
    Powerlifting Training
  • Date:
    Day 1 23.09.2017 Saturday
    time:
    11:00-15:30
    Location:
    Distillery District, Toronto Canada
    Description:
    Jaguar Land Rover Driving Challenge
  • Date:
    Day 1 23.09.2017 Saturday
    time:
    19:00-22:00
    Location:
    Air Canada Centre,Toronto Canada
    Description:
    Opening Ceremony
  • Date:
    Day 2 24.09.2017 Sunday
    time:
    11:00-20:45
    Location:
    York Lions Stadium, Toronto, Canada
    Description:
    Athletics Heats and Finals
  • Date:
    Day 2 24.09.2017 Sunday
    time:
    09:00-15:00
    Location:
    Sheraton Toronto, Canada
    Description:
    Indoor Rowing Training
  • Date:
    Day 2 24.09.2017 Sunday
    time:
    09:00-15:00
    Location:
    Sheraton Toronto, Canada
    Description:
    Powerlifting Training
  • Date:
    Day 3 25.09.2017 Monday
    time:
    09:00-18:00
    Location:
    York Lions Stadium, Toronto, Canada
    Description:
    Athletics Heats and Finals
  • Date:
    Day 3 25.09.2017 Monday
    time:
    10:00-13:00
    Location:
    High Park (TIC) Toronto, Canada
    Description:
    Cycling traning
  • Date:
    Day 3 25.09.2017 Monday
    time:
    11:00-15:00
    Location:
    Toronto Pan Am Sports Centre (PAC)
    Description:
    Swimming Training
  • Date:
    Day 3 25.09.2017 Monday
    time:
    09:00-21:00
    Location:
    Sheraton Toronto, Canada
    Description:
    Indoor Rowing Training
  • Date:
    Day 3 25.09.2017 Monday
    time:
    18:00-22:30
    Location:
    Mattamy Athletic Centre, Toronto Canada
    Description:
    Powerlifting Women and LW Men
  • Date:
    Day 4 26.09.2017 Tuesday
    time:
    09:00-17:00
    Location:
    Fort York, Toronto, Canada
    Description:
    Archery official training
  • Date:
    Day 4 26.09.2017 Tuesday
    time:
    10:00-14:30
    Location:
    Mattamy Athletic Centre, Toronto Canada
    Description:
    Powerlifting MW and HW Men
  • Date:
    Day 4 26.09.2017 Tuesday
    time:
    09:00-14:15
    Location:
    High Park (TIC) Toronto, Canada
    Description:
    Cycling Time Trial
  • Date:
    Day 4 26.09.2017 Tuesday
    time:
    11:00-15:00
    Location:
    Toronto Pan Am Sports Centre (PAC)
    Description:
    Swimming Training
  • Date:
    Day 4 26.09.2017 Tuesday
    time:
    19:00-23:45
    Location:
    Mattamy Athletic Centre, Toronto Canada
    Description:
    Indoor Rowing Finals
  • Date:
    Day 5 27.09.2017 Wednesday
    time:
    09:00-17:00
    Location:
    High Park (TIC) Toronto, Canada
    Description:
    Cycling Criterium
  • Date:
    Day 5 27.09.2017 Wednesday
    time:
    10:00-16:30
    Location:
    Fort York, Toronto, Canada
    Description:
    Archery Qualifications
  • Date:
    Day 6 28.09.2017 Thursday
    time:
    10:00-14:00
    Location:
    Fort York, Toronto, Canada
    Description:
    Archery Eliminations
  • Date:
    Day 6 28.09.2017 Thursday
    time:
    11:00-14:00
    Location:
    Toronto Pan Am Sports Centre (PAC)
    Description:
    Swimming Prelims
  • Date:
    Day 7 29.09.2017 Friday
    time:
    09:00-18:00
    Location:
    Fort York, Toronto, Canada
    Description:
    Archery Finals
  • Date:
    Day 7 29.09.2017 Friday
    time:
    19:00-22:45
    Location:
    Toronto Pan Am Sports Centre (PAC)
    Description:
    Swimming Finals
  • Date:
    Day 7 29.09.2017 Friday
    time:
    09:45-16:30
    Location:
    Toronto Airport (YYZ), Canada
    Description:
    Para Ice Hockey (Sledge)
  • Date:
    Day 8 30.09.2017 Saturday
    time:
    19:30-22:00
    Location:
    Air Canada Centre,Toronto Canada
    Description:
    Closing Ceremony
  • Date:
    01.10.2017 Sunday
    time:
    20:05-20:05
    Location:
    Toronto Airport (YYZ), Canada
    Description:
    Departure from Toronto to Kiev
  • Date:
    02.10.2017 Monday
    time:
    15:40-17:00
    Location:
    Boryspil International Airport, Kiev
    Description:
    Solemn meeting of the national team of fans and the press
  • DMYTRO AFANASIEV

    43, Lviv, National Guard of Ukraine

    About the participant
  • PAVLO BUDAIEVSKYI

    28, Kyiv, Armed Forces of Ukraine

    swimming - 50 meters on the back swimming - 50 meters free style swimming - 50 meters bras swimming - 100 meters free style Third Class Order of Merit About the participant
  • YURII DMYTRENKO

    23, Poltava, Armed Forces of Ukraine

    About the participant
  • OLEH ZIMNIKOV

    29, Kyiv, Armed Forces of Ukraine

    running 1,500 meters Third Class Order of Merit About the participant
  • OLEKSANDR ZOZULIAK

    30, Kyiv, National Police of Ukraine

    About the participant
  • VLADYSLAV KUZNIETSOV

    24, Zhmerynka, Armed Forces of Ukraine

    About the participant
  • ARTEM LUKASHUK

    22, Cherkasy, veteran

    About the participant
  • PAVLO MAMONTOV

    25, Kyiv, veteran 

     rowing on simulators, category Third Class Order of Merit About the participant
  • KATERYNA MYKHAILOVA

    29, Lviv, veteran

     in the team standings among the beginners Third Class Order of Princess Olha About the participant
  • SERHII MOLODID

    32, Kyiv, veteran

    About the participant
  • YEVHEN OLEKSENKO

    28, Zaporizhzhia, veteran 

    About the participant
  • ROMAN PANCHENKO

    22, Lviv, veteran 

     running 1,500 meters Third Class Order of Merit  archery among beginners About the participant
  • VASYL PASHKEVYCH

    28, Kyiv, Armed Forces of Ukraine 

    Third Class Order of Merit  powerlifting in medium weight About the participant
  • OLEKSANDR PYSARENKO

    46, Kyiv, National Police of Ukraine

    Third Class Order of Merit  in the team standings among the beginners About the participant
  • YURII PYSARCHUK

    32, Kyiv, veteran

    About the participant
  • VALERII RAK

    43, Kyiv, veteran

    Third Class Order of Princess Olha  in team standings among beginners About the participant
  • VADYM SVYRYDENKO

    44, Kyiv, veteran 

    in the team standings among the beginners Third Class Order of Merit About the participant
  • DMYTRO SYDORUK

    34, Lviv, veteran 

     аrchery among professionals Third Class Order of Merit About the participant
  • PAVLO STRIUK

    34, Nova Kakhovka, National Police of Ukraine 

    About the participant
  • OLEKSANDR TABANETS

    50, Kyiv, veteran 

    About the participant
  • YEHOR TEREKHOV

    38, Donetsk, veteran

    About the participant
  • PAVLO TYKHONIVSKYI

    27, Kyiv, veteran

    About the participant
  • OLEKSANDR TKACHENKO

    29, Chernihiv, National Police of Ukraine 

     running 400 meters Third Class Order of Merit About the participant
  • SERHII TORCHYNSKYI

    29, Lutsk, National Police of Ukraine

     rowing on simulators, category Third Class Order of Merit About the participant
  • OLEKSANDR CHUB

    30, Kyiv, veteran

    About the participant
  • VIKTOR SHYNKARUK

    35, Khmelnytskyi, State Border Service of Ukraine

    About the participant
  • Oleksandr Gavrylenko

    National Police, Chernihiv

    Powerlifting (midweight) About the participant
  • Yurii Dmytrenko

    Patrol Police, Kyiv

    Discus Shotput About the participant
  • OLEKSANDR ZOZULIAK

    Armed Forces Veteran, National Police, Kyiv

    Archery About the participant
  • Serhii Ilnytskyi

    Ukrainian Volunteer Army, Kyiv

    Indoor rowing (1-minute sprint) About the participant
  • Volodymyr Korol

    Armed Forces veteran, Kyiv

    Swimming (backstroke) Swimming (100 m freestyle) Swimming (50 m freestyle) About the participant
  • Maia Moskvych

    Ministry of Internal Affairs veteran, Lutsk

    Archery (novice women) Archery (novice team) About the participant
  • Bohdan Oksentiuk

    National Guard of Ukraine, Kovel

    Athletics (track 1500 m) Swimming (50 м freestyle) Swimming (100 m freestyle) About the participant
  • Yevhen Oleksenko

    Ministry of Internal Affairs, Zaporizhia 

    Powerlifting About the participant
  • Vasyl Omelchenko

    Armed Forces, Kharkiv

    Athletics (track 400 m) Long jump About the participant
  • Andrii Usach

    Armed Forces veteran, Berezne (Rivne Oblast)

    Archery (team novice) About the participant
  • Denys Fishchuk

    Security Service veteran, Cherkasy

    Cycling About the participant
  • Oleksandr Chalapchii

    Armed Forces veteran, Yosypivka (Kirovohrad Oblast)

    About the participant
  • Serhii Shymchak

    Armed Forces veteran, Lviv

    Archery (team novice) About the participant
  • Viktor Shynkaruk

    State Border Service, Khmelnitskyi

    Swimming (breaststroke) About the participant
  • Dmytro Afanasiev

    National Guard of Ukraine, Lviv

    About the participant
  • Andrii Badarak

    Armed Forces of Ukraine (veteran), Klevan (Rivnenska Oblast)

    About the participant
  • Ihor Bezkaravainyi

    Kyiv, Armed Forces of Ukraine (veteran)

    About the participant
  • Oleksii Bobchynets

    Odesa, Armed Forces of Ukraine

    About the participant
  • Ihor Halushka

    Lviv, National Guard of Ukraine (veteran)

     

    About the participant
  • Ivan Heretsun

    Ispas (Chernivetska Oblast), Armed Forces of Ukraine (veteran)

    About the participant
  • Maksym Yermokhin

    Starokostiantyniv (Khmelnytska Oblast), Armed Forces of Ukraine

    About the participant
  • Serhii Kalytiuk

    Lviv,  Armed Forces of Ukraine (veteran)

    About the participant
  • Pavlo Kovalskyi

    Lutsk (Volynska Oblast),  Armed Forces of Ukraine (veteran)

    About the participant
  • Viktor Lehkodukh

    Lviv, Armed Forces of Ukraine (veteran)

    About the participant
  • Ivan Lepekha

    Rivne,  Armed Forces of Ukraine (veteran)

    About the participant
  • Artem Lukashuk

    Cherkasy, Armed Forces of Ukraine (veteran)

    About the participant
  • Volodymyr Musiak

    Karlivka (Poltavska Oblast), Ukrainian Volunteer Army

    About the participant
  • Serhii Naumov

    Kharkiv, National Guard of Ukraine (veteran)

    About the participant
  • Yuliia Paievska

    Kyiv, Armed Forces of Ukraine

    About the participant
  • Serhii Priadka

    Cherkasy,  Armed Forces of Ukraine (veteran)

    About the participant
  • Rustam Rosul

    Mukachevo (Zakarpatska Oblast), State Border Guard Service of Ukraine (veteran)

    About the participant
  • Ivan Rudyi

    Kyiv, Armed Forces of Ukraine (veteran)

    About the participant
  • Rodion Sitdikov

    Kyiv, National Guard of Ukraine (veteran)

    About the participant
  • Vasyl Stuzhenko

    Kryvyi Rih (Dnipropetrovska Oblast), Armed Forces of Ukraine (veteran)

    About the participant